2022 Influential Women Awards Nominees

 

Nominee Name

Company/Organization

Alex Maderas

Campagna Academy

Alexius Barber

NiSource

Alicia Hodges

Alicia Hodges Portraiture

Allison Pulliam

Eichhorn & Eichhorn, LLP

Allyson Straka

Frozen Garden

Alyssa A. Nyberg

The Nature Conservancy

Amanda Maynard, CFRE

Poor Handmaids of Jesus Christ

Amanda Smith

Center for Urban and Regional Excellence Indiana University Northwest

Amber Wehle

Pillars of Wellness

Amira Mohammed

Excel Physical Therapy& Lymphedema clinic

Amy Blaker

Lochmueller Group

Amy McCormack

Calumet College of St Joseph

Amy Nowaczyk

O’Drobinak & Nowaczyk, P.C.

Amy Taylor

Centier Bank

Amy Todd

Mancino’s, Pour on Roy, Lansing Area Chamber of Commerce

Andrea Pearman

Diversified Marketing

Andrea Puente

The Times Media Co

Angela Spencee

White Iris

Angie Davis

Service Doctor

Anita Frame

Frame Property Network

Anita Goodan

Kankakee Valley Broadcasting

Ann Coglianese

Region ATA and Highlands Best After School and Summer Camp

Ann Zandstra

Luke Family of Brands

Anna Gomez

 No Fixed Address

Anna Meyer

Francisican Alliance- Crown Point

Anne Massie

Grounded Earth Farm

April Glueckert

Calumet Lumber Inc

Ashley Kazmucha

LaPorte County Courthouse

Ashley Krueger

Luke Family of Brands

Audra Peterson

Porter County Career & Tech

Audrey Faith Randle

Area Career Center of Hammond/School

Barbara Wilfong

Tri Kappa, Wilfong Racing, Newton County Historical Society, Wilfong Country Living

Becky Kreiger

Porter County Parks and Recreation

Bethany Hernandez

Town of St. John

Betsy Kohn

Michigan City Area Schools

Billie Dailey

Luke Family of Brands

Breanna Whitman

Luke Family of Brands

Brenda Temple

Blue Chip Casino Hotel and Spa

Brianna Ciara

Newton County Soil & Water Conservation District

Brienne Hooker

Jasper Newton Foundation Inc.

Brittany Arndt

NiSource

Brittany Bohacik

Ava Michael Beautique

Brittany Robinson

Famous Athletics

Candace Walsh

St. Mary’s Medical Center

Candice Villagrana

Wintrust Community Bank

Carlie Hult

Tech Credit Union

Carol Donovan

Greater Indiana Title Company

Carolina Rubalcava-Shaffer

United Airlines

Cassandra Cavell

Luke Family of Brands

Cathie Dull

Tech Credit Union

Cathy Jacobsen

The Hub Kitchen / Balanced Life Meal Prep

Cecilia Palomo

Luke Family of Brands

Celina Weatherwax

MAAC Foundation

Chandana Vavilala

Lake County Health Department

Charita Lucas

dOSA Naturals

Christine Cid

Lake County Council

Christine Foreman

Cleveland-Cliffs Inc

Christine McConnell

Center of Workforce Innovations

Christine Ward

Girl Scouts of Greater Chicago and Northwest Indiana

Christy Pedersen

Salon Diva

Christy Rodriguez

Hard Rock Casino Northern Indiana

Cindy Lopez

Merrillville Florist and Tea Room

Claudia Jones

Hard Rock Casino Northern Indiana

Corinne Becknell-Lucas

Northern Indiana Community Foundation

Courtney Fokianos

Courtney Gill

School City of Hobart | Hobart Middle School

Crystal Shannon

Indiana University Northwest College of Health and Human Services

Cynthia Mose-Trevino

Lake Ridge New Tech Schools

Dana Booth

Budd Mechanical

Dawn Haring

Luke Family of Brands

Debora Suyak

Century 21 Alliance Group

Deborah Kapitan

Kopka Pinkus Dolin

Deborah Wickenden, NP-C

Winfield Family Medicine

Dominique Williams

Sparky Brains Tutoring

Donna Criner

Northwest Indiana Cancer Kids Foundation

Donna Golob

PATH, Inc.

Dorothy A. Austgen

Eley Graham Austgen Financial Advisory Service

Eleni Kazonis

The Skin Witch

Elizabeth (Betty) Sidwell

Superior Construction Co., Inc.

Elizabeth Adcock

CAPTRUST

Elizabeth Bryant

State of Indiana – Division of Family Services

Emily Edwards

Emily’s Foods

Emily Svetanoff

Restoration Dental Studio

Erica Kaufman-West, MD

Franciscan Physicians Network

Erica Miller

Goodwill Industries

Ericka Haro-Guerrero

Luke Family of Brands

Eva Rivera

Dynamic Framer

Faye Sepke

Horizon Bank

Frankie L. Lane

Modern Woodmen

Gina Guarino

Coldwell Banker Realty

Heather McCarthy

City Of Hobart

Helen Harmon

Indiana University Northwest School of Business and Economics

Helen Pennington

Ivana Sedia

Unida Translation

Jamica Williams

Tech Credit Union

Jamie Sulcer

Chicago Title

Janet Bloch

Lubeznik Center for the Arts

Janice Bell

Luke Family of Brands

Jeanie Sienkowski

Ben Franklin Middle School

Jennifer Vinovich

TrueWealth Advising Group

Jenny Bennett-Beschinski

She Designs LLC

Jesenia Zendejas

Cleveland-Cliffs Inc

Jessica Garcia

Luke Family of Brands

Jessica Luth

Pay it Forward Valpo, Inc

Jessica Zvyak

Brandenburg Industrial Service Company

Jill Brotan

Horizon Bank

Jill Sandilla

Tech Credit Union

Jill Vagner

Wheeler Middle School

Jo Anne Gillette-Balley

San Pierre Parks & Recreation Society

Joell Drasich

American Family Insurance Drasich Agency

Joslyn Kelly

J’s Breakfast Club

Joy Holliday

City of Gary

Judy Cruse

Quality Impressions

Judy Earnshaw

Phil’s Friend’s

Julie Wiejak

Purdue University Northwest

Junita Bolland

Hammond Education Foundation and Hammond Hispanic Community Committee

Karen Knezic

Korellis Roofing, Inc.

Kathleen Campbell

Luke Family of Brands

Kathleen Siefert

Horseshoe Casino

Kathryn Jenkins

Crete-Monee District 201u/Crete Monee Education Association

Kathy Hruby

My School Child Care and Learning Center

Katie Cortes

Teachers Credit Union

Kelly Dwyer

Hammond Group

Kelly Maki

Maki Insurance Group

Kelly Vates

Fair Haven, Inc

Kim Bailey

SENSIT Technologies

Kim Foy

Hoosier Daddy BBQ

Kimberly P. Peil

Hoeppner Wagner & Evans LLP

Kirsten Kaiser Kus

Bryce, Downey, & Lenkov LLC

Dr. Kristin Burton

Purdue University Northwest

Kristin Marlow

American Red Cross

Kristina Walton

Duneland School District

Kylee Fraze Norman

CLH-CPA

Kymberli Roberts

Hammond Sportsplex & Community Center

Laura Weber

Cline Avenue Bridge, LLC

Lauren Dado

Area Career Center

Leslie Devine

People’s Bank

Lillian Gonzalez

Salon Nine22

Lisa Gaff

Lisa Gaff Real Estate Team

Lisa Kaszubski

Meeting Achievements

Lisa Kuehl

Horizon Bank

Lisa Marie Sarbiewski

HD Industries

Lora Fosberg

Lubeznik Center for the Arts

Lorenza Jara Pastrick

Bishop Noll Institute

Lydia Mcneiley

Scott Middle School

Lynn Kerber

Horizon Bank

Madeline Bartsch

Hobart High School

Margaret DeYoung

University of St. Francis

Margaret Ranogajec

Luke Family of Brands

Margarita Tortolano

Tonn and Blank Construction

Maria Avila

The Times Media Co

Mary Jane Eisenhauer

First Things First Porter County

Mary Perren

Starke County Economic Development Foundation, Inc.

Mary Wright

Horizon Bank

McKenya Dilworth Smith

The Morning Bishop Theatre Playhouse, Inc.

Megan Flores

City of Hammond

Melina Frazier

Highland Griffith Chamber of Commerce

Melita Kllija

Service Doctor

Meredith Dohanyos

Northwest Indiana Community Action

Michell Santelik

Michell Santelik Photography

Michelle Gonzalez

Laciak Accountancy Group

Michelle Hollandsworth

Performance Foodservice

Michelle Luna

Horizon Bank

Michelle Pieroni

Luke Family of Brands

Michelle Shirk

Boys and Girls Clubs of LaPorte County

Michelle Wendlinger

Wendlinger & Wendlinger

Miranda O’Block

Tavern on Main

Nancy Frigo

Coldwell Banker Realty

Nancy Townsend

Krieg DeVault

Nasim Azimi

MonoSol

Nelsy Marcano

Lubeznik Center for the Arts

Nicole C. Bullock

Nicole Cares Foundation, Inc.

Nicole Spicer

Nicole Spicer Law

Nicole Wright

Community Foundation of NW IN

Nikki Wielgos

Crisis Center

Nikkole Robertson

FBI

Nina Rivas

City of Portage

Norma Williams

Excellence By Design & Interior Design

Olivia Vasquez

Gary Police Department

Pamela Pokropinski

Community Foundation of NW IN

Pamela Richard

Luke Family of Brands

Pat Martin

Munster Steel Inc

Patricia Baxter

Vanair

Patty Stovall

Hasse Construction

Raeann Trakas

Cleveland Cliffs

Rani Saxena

Bionic Prosthetics & Orthotics

Rebecca L White

Salem Media LLC

Rhonda Denny

Luke Family of Brands

Rhonda Zaluckyj

Patti’s All American Gymnastics & Swim

Robin Arvanitis

Patti’s All American Gymnastics & Swim

Samantha Bean

Lubeznik Center for the Arts

Sandra Moreno-Garcia

Sandra Moreno-Garcia Attorney At Law

Sandra Steele

Purdue University Northwest

Sarah Ware

IVDiagnostics

Savannah Smith

SENSIT Technologies

Shanina M Thomas

City Colleges of Chicago Community College

Sharon Qualkenbush

Valparaiso Community Schools

Shellie Zaberdac Dell

Notre Dame Federal Credit Union

Shelly McCarthy

Story Point Independent Senior Living

Sheri Bruder

Franciscan Alliance

Sheryl McKinney

Tire and Auto Superstore

Shirlee Mergenthaler

Tech Credit Union

Silva Devarj

Devarj Design Inc.

Stacey Beal

Luke Family of Brands

Stephanie Edwards

Mom to Mom, NWI

Stephanie Keller, CPA

Clifton, Larson, Allen, LLP

Stephanie Swearington

Porter Starke Services

Stephanie Wilson

Clean It Best, LLC

Stephanie Woods

Revolution Fitness

Sue Lynch

City of Portage

Surekha Rao

Indiana University Northwest School of Business and Economics

Susan Thompson

Illiana Indoor Bilboards

Susanne (Sue) Companiott

O’Bannon Elementary School

Tamara Stump

Center of Workforce Innovations

Tamera Lienhart

BP

Tamerine Conley

Luke Family of Brands

Tanya Reynolds

SENSIT Technologies

Tara Elinkowski

Amada Senior Care Northwest Indiana

Teresa Morning

Eastern Pulaski School Corporation

Theresa Deitrich

Hobart High School

Tiffani English

First Tee Lake County

Tiffany Conover

St. Catherine’s Hospital

Tiffany Ryans

La Porte County YMCA

Tiffany Saffold

Luke Family of Brands

Tiffany Salameh

ABC57

Tracy Anderson

Tech Credit Union

Tracy Matus

Chester Inc

Trish Geyer

AllState

Valentine Torres

School City of Hobart | Hobart High School

Vanessa Hernandez-Orange

East Chicago Parks Department

Vasilia Pangere

Arshad, Pangere & Warring

Veronica Tilley

TMS International

Vicky Smith

Pyro Shield

Viktoria Cox

Dr. Torie’s Dental Shoppe, PC

Whitney Hagarbome

Innovative Energy, Inc

Yana Pleshivoy Pinkhasov

Rhythm N Beets